Selection Committees for Partnership Engage Grants: 2018-19 Competitions
Committee members are responsible for evaluating the relative merits of each application submitted to them for review—except for those that pose a conflict of interest—on the basis of the adjudication criteria specific to the funding opportunity.
Table of contents
June 2019 Competition
Name | Establishment |
---|---|
Annie Camus (Chair) | Université du Québec à Montréal |
Frederick Grouzet (Chair) | University of Victoria |
Luis Aguiar | The University of British Columbia |
Andrée-Ann Deschênes | Université du Québec à Rimouski |
Viktor Freiman | Université de Moncton |
Kelly Gallagher-Mackay | Wilfrid Laurier University |
Pauline Greenhill | The University of Winnipeg |
Elkafi Hassini | McMaster University |
Nicholas Holt | University of Alberta |
Marta Kobiela | McGill University |
Johanne Lamoureux | Université de Montréal |
Patrick Nickleson | Queen's University |
Thomas Peace | Huron University College |
Ann Sutton | University of Ottawa |
March 2019 Competition
Name | Establishment |
---|---|
Frederick Grouzet (Chair) | University of Victoria |
Anna Zalik (Chair) | York University |
Luis Aguiar | The University of British Columbia |
Jeffrey Ansloos | University of Toronto |
Beverly Baker | University of Ottawa |
Céline Bellot | Université de Montréal |
Daniel Bender | University of Toronto |
Alana Cattapan | University of Saskatchewan |
Jean Dubé | Université Laval |
Pauline Greenhill | The University of Winnipeg |
Marta Kobiela | McGill University |
François Larose | Université de Sherbrooke |
Catherine Leviten-Reid | Cape Breton University |
Cynthia Mathieu | Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières |
Suzanne Mills | McMaster University |
Robert Nelson | University of Windsor |
Thomas O'Neill | University of Calgary |
Thomas Peace | Huron University College |
Morgan Poteet | Mount Allison University |
Jennifer Roberts-Smith | University of Waterloo |
December 2018 Competition
Name | Establishment |
---|---|
Annie Camus (Chair) | Université du Québec à Montréal |
Anna Zalik (Chair) | York University |
Denise Brend | Dawson College |
Dror Etzion | McGill University |
Carole Fleuret | University of Ottawa |
Kelly Gallagher-Mackay | Wilfrid Laurier University |
Pauline Greenhill | The University of Winnipeg |
François Larose | Université de Sherbrooke |
Stephen Ross | University of Victoria |
Heather Sparling | Cape Breton University |
Andrea Sterzuk | University of Regina |
Kristi Allain | St. Thomas University |
Matthieu Chemin | McGill University |
Jan Grabowski | University of Ottawa |
Peter Graefe | McMaster University |
Frederick Grouzet | University of Victoria |
Nicholas Holt | University of Alberta |
France Houle | Université de Montréal |
Enrica Piccardo | University of Toronto |
Sophie Veilleux | Université Laval |
September 2018 Competition
Name | Establishment |
---|---|
Étienne St-Jean (chair) | Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières |
Shelley Tulloch (chair) | The University of Winnipeg |
Beverly Baker | University of Ottawa |
Dongyan Blachford | University of Regina |
Tara Callaghan | St. Francis Xavier University |
Annie Camus | Université du Québec à Montréal |
Alana Cattapan | University of Saskatchewan |
Martha Dowsley | Lakehead University |
Dror Etzion | McGill University |
Philippe Gauthier | Université de Montréal |
Frederick Grouzet | University of Victoria |
Elkafi Hassini | McMaster University |
Nicholas Holt | University of Alberta |
François Larose | Université de Sherbrooke |
John Lewis | University of Waterloo |
Audra Mitchell | Wilfrid Laurier University |
Mario Paris | Université de Moncton |
Sejal Patel | Ryerson University |
Glorya Pellerin | Université du Québec en Abitibi-Témiscamingue |
Émilie Raymond | Université Laval |
Chantal Richard | University of New Brunswick |
Lola Sheppard | University of Waterloo |
- Date modified: